ppsc most repeated mcqs

PPSC Most Repeated MCQs Download Free Pdf

Here is a pdf file that contains PPSC Most Repeated MCQs which is very helpful for the preparation of all PPSC competitive exams. This MCQs is also important for all competitive exams like NTS, FPSC, KKPSC, SPSC, BPSC, and also helpful for CSS exams.

PPSC Most Repeated MCQs:

MCQs Questions and Answers:

Bio gas is the common name of _ _.
A. Nitrogen
B. Natural gas
C. Carbon dioxide
D. Oxygen
ANSWER: B

In blood, the percentage of water is _. A. 75%
B. 85%
C. 90%
D. 95%
ANSWER: C

The human blood is divided into _.
A. Five groups
B. Three groups
C. Four groups
D. Two groups
ANSWER: C

On _ Microsoft launched its first retail version of Microsoft Windows.
A. November 20, 1986
B. December 20, 1985
C. November 20, 1985
D. December 20, 1986
ANSWER: C

Which type of blood of individuals are known as universal donor
A. Type A
B. Type B
C. Type AB
D. Type 0
ANSWER: D

One kilowatt-hour is the amount of electrical energy that is consumed by 1000-watt appliance in.
A. 30 minutes
B. 45 minutes
C. 1 hour
D. 1 hour and 15 minutes
ANSWER: C

During the reign of Mahmood Ghaznavi, Lahore was called:
A. Small town
B. Ghaznavi City
C. Small Ghaznavi
D. None of them
ANSWER: C

Somnat temple was destroyed by Mahmood Ghaznavi in
A. 1024
B. 1026
C. 1025
D. 1027
ANSWER: A

The “Abductor of Scholars” was known as:
A. Shahab-ud-Din Ghori
B. Mahmood Ghaznavi
C. Gias-ud-Din
D. Qutb-ud-Din
ANSWER: B

17th attack of Sultan Mahmood Ghaznavi on India was taking place in:
A. 1025
B. 1024
C. 1023
D. 1026
ANSWER: D

The ambassador of Hindu Muslim Unity was:
A. Quaid-i-Azam
B. Sir Syed Ahmad Khan
C. Allama Iqbal
D. None
ANSWER: A

Famous Allahabad session was addressed by Allama Iqbal in:
A. 1930
B. 1940
C. 1920
D. 1947
ANSWER: A

The fundamental principle of an Islamic System is:
A. Society
B. Government
C. Tauheed
D. None of them
ANSWER: C

Islam reached Pakistan from:
A. North
B. South
C. Northeast
D. North & South
ANSWER: D

Chaudhri Rehmat Ali first used the word ‘Pakistan’ in his pamphlet ‘Now or Never’ in:
A. 1933
B. 1935
C. 1937
D. 1938
ANSWER: A

Allama Iqbal’s address in Allah Abad proved to be a milestone in making
A. Pakistan
B. Muslim League
C. Lu0hknow
D. Delhi ANSWER: A

“The Hindus worship cows whereas Muslims slaughter it”, is quoted by:
A. Muhammad Ali Jinnah
B. Sir Syed Ahmad Khan
C. Gandhi
D. None of these
ANSWER: A

The word Ideology originated from:
A. German
B. French
C. British
D. Arabic
ANSWER: B

Indian Railway started its operation: A. 1847
B. 1849
C. 1853
D. 1861
ANSWER: C

Taj Mahal is located on the bank of river:
A. Jamna (Yamuna)
B. Ganges (Ganga)
C. Nerbada
D. Brahmaputra
ANSWER: A

Who was India’s Foreign Minister prior to Ms. Shushma Swaraj?
A. S.M. Krishna
B. Arun Jaitley
C. Pranab Mukherjee
D. Salman Khurshid
ANSWER: D

The first world cup hat trick was taken by
_ against New Zealand.
A. Waqar Younis (Pakistan)
B. Chetan Sharma (India)
C. BA Reid (Australia)
D. Kapil Dev (India)
ANSWER: B

William Henry Gates III was born on:
A. October 28, 1955
B. October 28, 1960
C. October 28, 1961
D. October 28, 1963
ANSWER:             A

Mr. Bill Gates has 2 Sisters named _.
A. Libby and Emma
B. Emma and Libby
C. Kristianne and Libby
D. Kristianne and Emma
ANSWER: C

Aryans came from:
A. Iran
B. West Asia
C. Central Asia
D. Afghanistan
ANSWER: C

Which was the largest site of Indus Civilization?
A. Mohenjo-Daro
B. Lothal
C. Chanhudaro
D. Dholavira
ANSWER: A

Gandhara Kingdom’s earlier capital was named as:
A. Pushkalavati
B. Charsaddha
C. Abbottabad
D. Taxila
ANSWER: A

Which was the largest site of Indus Civilization?
A. Mohenjo-Daro
B. Lothal
C. Chanhudaro
D. Dholavira
ANSWER: A

What was the time period of Indus Civilization / Harappan Civilization?
A. 2400 BC – 1700 BC
B. 2400 BC – 1750 BC
C. 2500 BC – 1700 BC
D. 2500 BC – 1750 BC
ANSWER: D

The battle between Alexander and Porus took place on the bank of river:
A. Sutlej
B. Ravi
C. Jhelum
D. Ganga
ANSWER: C

Which two Indus sites found in Afghanistan?
A. Lothal and Daimabad
B. Shatughai and Dainabad
C. Shatughai and Mundigaq
D. Mundigaq and Daimabad
ANSWER: C

The first Persian ruler who occupied part of Indian Territory was:
A. Cyrus
B. Darius I
C. Cambyses
D. Xerxes
ANSWER: B

Alexander remained in India for:
A. 10 months
B. 19 months
C. 29 months
D. 39 months
ANSWER: B

The Mauryan Empire was founded in:
A. 361 BC
B. 301 BC
C. 319 BC
D. 321 BC
ANSWER: D

The last king of the Mauryan Empire was:
A. Devavarman
B. Brihadrath
C. Kunala
D. Shalishuk
ANSWER: B

Tripitakas are sacred books of:
A. Buddhists
B. Hindus
C. Jains
D. None
ANSWER: A

The first Gupta ruler to assume the title of the ‘Maharaja Dhiraja’ was:
A. Sri Gupta
B. Chandragupta I
C. Samudragupta
D. Ghatotkacha
ANSWER: B

Which of the following species is endemic to Pakistan?
A. Indus River Dolphins
B. Snow Leopards
C. Gypsy Vultures
D. Houbara Bustard
ANSWER: A

Gandhara Civilization was situated between:
A. Chenab and Jhelum
B. Ravi and Chenab
C. Jhelum and Kabul
D. Indus and Jhelum
ANSWER: D

Who coined the name of All India Muslim League?
A. Nawab Saleem Ullah Khan
B. Sir Muhammad Shafi
C. Sir Zafarullah Khan
D. Sardar Abdur Rab Nishtar
ANSWER: A

India tested its first nuclear device on:
A. 15 May 1972
B. 18 May 1974
C. 11 May 1998
D. 20 May 1999
ANSWER: B

Babar came to India originally from:
A. Khiva
B. Farghana
C. Kabul
D. Lahore
ANSWER: B

On which river is the Baglihar Dam being constructed by India?
A. Chenab
B. Jhelum
C. Indus
D. Sutlej
ANSWER: A

The highest test of the half century is 66 in the history of cricket. Find out the player.
A. RT Ponting (Australia)
B. Jack Kallis (Republic of South Africa)
C. Brian Lara (West Indies)
D. Tendulkar (India)
ANSWER: D

12 Comments to “PPSC Most Repeated MCQs Download Free Pdf”

  1. […] by Afghanistan, Iran, China, and India. It is the sixth most populous country in the world with a population of over 220 million. The official language of Pakistan is Urdu, which is spoken by about 7.08% of […]

  2. […] PPSC Most Repeated MCQs Download Free Pdf […]

  3. […] PPSC Most Repeated MCQs Download Free Pdf […]

  4. […] PPSC Most Repeated MCQs Download Free Pdf […]

  5. […] PPSC Most Repeated MCQs Download Free Pdf […]

  6. […] PPSC Most Repeated MCQs Download Free Pdf […]

  7. […] PPSC Most Repeated MCQs Download Free Pdf […]

  8. […] PPSC Most Repeated MCQs Download Free Pdf […]

  9. […] PPSC Most Repeated MCQs Download Free Pdf […]

  10. […] PPSC Most Repeated MCQs Download Free Pdf […]

Comments are closed.